ARCHIVE RESULTS

2015 RESULTS :
 

Drag results for round 2     14th Feb 2015

Winner :                  Taylor Fuller    Capri 308
 

Runner up :            Doug Lemon  Lancer 265
 

Semi Finalist  :      Sue Friend Galant 265 / Paul dero Kawasaki 1000
 

Quickest Lady :     Nicole Farelly : time 7.20
 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2014 RESULTS :
 

Round 1  2014                    (2nd Nov 2013)

Winner                                 John deGraaf     Mazda 302

Runner up                           Hayden Pratt     Commodore

Semi Finalists                     Doug Lemon Lancer 265/ Matt Drew Mazda308

Quickest lady                     Lana Rice 8.00

Round 2                              (8th Feb 2014 )

Winner                                 Hayden Pratt Commodore

Runner up                           Jeff Bennett  Commodore

Semi Finalists                     Michael Pratt Torana 308/ Reese Kassulke Toyota 

Quickest lady                      Janet Rigg  8.15
 

Round 3                              (26th April 2014)
 

Winner                               Michael Pratt LJ Torana 308

Runner up                         Tayla Fuller  Ford Capri 308

Semi Finalists                    Michael Moylan  Galant 308 / Michael Jeffery XE Falcon 351

Quickest lady                    Janet Rigg   8.11


 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 RESULTS :
 

Round 1  for 2013              (Nov 3rd 2012)

Winner                               Nick Rayner

Runner Up                          Hassa Dundas

Qtr finalists                         Janet Rigg ;  Ashley Keelan 

Round 2 for 2013              ( Feb 9th 2013)

Winner                               Jasen Seng

Runner Up                         Graham Latham

Qtr finalists                         Janet Rigg ;  Hassa Dundas
 

Round  3 for  2013        ( Aprill 20th 2013)
 

Winner                              Matt Drew 253 Mazda RX4

Runnerup                          Lana Rice 350 LH Torana

Qtr Finalists                      Graham Latham 308 Capri

                                         Geoff Bennett V6 Commodore


Year 2013 Finals Trophy Winners


Winner             Graham Latham- 210 pts


Runner up                         Janet Rigg-205 pts


Semi Finalists                Hayden Pratt 185pts / Lana Rice 175pts
 

Qtr Finalists      Jeff Bennett 120pts/Michael Pratt 105pst / Roy Baker 95pts    

                                                                

 Matt Drew     90pts