CARNELL RACEWAY
                                                                        STANTHORPE  QLD   
                                     
                                                                                                                                                                        
 

DRAGS ARCHIVE

2015 RESULTS :

Drag results for round 2     14th Feb 2015

Winner :                  Taylor Fuller    Capri 308   

Runner up :            Doug Lemon  Lancer 265
 

Semi Finalist  :      Sue Friend Galant 265 / Paul dero Kawasaki 1000

Quickest Lady :     Nicole Farelly : time 7.20
 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2014 RESULTS
:

Round 1  2014                    (2nd Nov 2013)

Winner                                 John deGraaf     Mazda 302

Runner up                           Hayden Pratt     Commodore

Semi Finalists                     Doug Lemon Lancer 265/ Matt Drew Mazda308

Quickest lady                     Lana Rice 8.00

 

Round 2                              (8th Feb 2014 )

Winner                                 Hayden Pratt Commodore

Runner up                           Jeff Bennett  Commodore

Semi Finalists                     Michael Pratt Torana 308/ Reese Kassulke Toyota

Quickest lady                      Janet Rigg  8.15





Round 3                              (26th April 2014)

Winner                               Michael Pratt LJ Torana 308

Runner up                         Tayla Fuller  Ford Capri 308

Semi Finalists                    Michael Moylan  Galant 308 / Michael Jeffery XE Falcon 351

Quickest lady                    Janet Rigg   8.11

 






-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2013 RESULTS :

Round 1  for 2013              (Nov 3rd 2012)

Winner                               Nick Rayner

Runner Up                          Hassa Dundas

Qtr finalists                         Janet Rigg ;  Ashley Keelan

Round 2 for 2013              ( Feb 9th 2013)

Winner                               Jasen Seng

Runner Up                         Graham Latham

Qtr finalists                         Janet Rigg ;  Hassa Dundas


Round  3 for  2013        ( Aprill 20th 2013)

Winner                              Matt Drew 253 Mazda RX4

Runnerup                          Lana Rice 350 LH Torana

Qtr Finalists                      Graham Latham 308 Capri

                                          Geoff Bennett V6 Commodore

 

 

Year 2013 Finals               Trophy Winners

Winner                              Graham Latham- 210 pts

Runner up                         Janet Rigg-205 pts

Semi Finalists                    Hayden Pratt 185pts / Lana Rice 175pts

Qtr Finalists                        Jeff Bennett 120pts/Michael Pratt 105pst / Roy Baker 95pts                                                                      Matt Drew 90pts

Website Builder